Martin Freeman Profile
Martin Freeman Profile Photo

Martin Freeman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Martin John Christopher Freeman
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1971
Birth Place
Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Tim Canterbury in "The Office" (2001-2003) (TV)
Birth Name
Martin John Christopher Freeman
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1971
Birth Place
Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Cardinal Newman school, Hersham
  • Attended Salesian School, Surrey
Father
Geoffrey Freeman (d. 1981)
Mother
Philomena R. Norris
Brother
Tim Freeman, Jamie Freeman (older, musician and website designer)
Relation
Amanda Abbington (actress, 2000 - 2016)
Son
Joseph (b. 2006)
Daughter
Grace (b. 2008)