Daniel Mays Profile
Daniel Mays Profile Photo

Daniel Mays

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Daniel Alan Mays
Birth Date
Mar 31, 1978
Birth Place
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Adam in TV movie "Rehab" (2003)
Birth Name
Daniel Alan Mays
Birth Date
Mar 31, 1978
Birth Place
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts
  • Graduated from The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, in 2000
Son
Mylo Burton-Mays