Eli Roth Profile
Eli Roth Profile Photo

Eli Roth

Famous As
Actor, director, producer, writer
Birth Name
Eli Raphael Roth
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1972
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actor, director, producer, writer
Popular for
As Justin / Grim in "Cabin Fever" (2002)
Birth Name
Eli Raphael Roth
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1972
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Newton South High School
  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, in 1994
Father
Dr. Sheldon Roth
Mother
Cora Roth
Brother
Adam J. Roth (actor, b. 5-May-70), Gabriel Roth (producer-director, b. 3-Dec-74)
Spouse
Lorenza Izzo (actress, since 8-Nov-14, files divorce)
Eli Roth News and Articles
Eli Roth Video Gallery

My PETA Commercial!

video