David Cassidy Profile
David Cassidy Profile Photo

David Cassidy

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
David Bruce Cassidy
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1950
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, actor
Popular for
As Keith Douglas Partridge in TV series "The Partridge Family" (1970-1974)
Birth Name
David Bruce Cassidy
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1950
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Father
Jack Cassidy
Mother
Evelyn Ward
Brother
Shaun (b. 1958), Patrick (b. 1962), Ryan (b. 1966) (all half-brothers)
Spouse
Kay Lenz (3-Apr-77 - 1981), Meryl-Ann Tanz (sportswoman, 15-Dec-84 - 1986), Sue Shifrin (30-Mar-91 - 27-Apr-16)
Relation
Sherry Benedon (model)
Son
Beau Devin (b. 1991)
Daughter
Katie Cassidy (actress, b. 25-Nov-86)
David Cassidy Video Gallery

Rock Me Baby

video

How Can I Be Sure

video

No Bridge I Wouldn't Cross

video

Lyin' to Myself

video

Someone

video

The Last Kiss

video