David Banner Profile
David Banner Profile Photo

David Banner

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Levell Crump
Birth Date
Apr 11, 1973
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Debut album " Mississippi: The Album" (2003)
Birth Name
Levell Crump
Birth Date
Apr 11, 1973
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from John W. Provine High School in Jackson, Mississippi
  • Graduated from Southern University in Baton Rogue, Lousiana, majoring in Business
  • Attended University of Maryland
Father
Zeno Crump, Jr.
Mother
Carolyn Crump
David Banner Video Gallery

Magnolia (Feat. Cee-Lo)

video

Black Fist (Feat. Tito Lopez)

video

The Cross (Lyric Video)

video

Evil Knievil (Feat. Ernestine Johnson)

video

Who's That

video

Amazing (Feat. Chris Brown)

video