David Banner
David Banner Profile Photo

David Banner

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Levell Crump
Birth Date
Apr 11, 1973
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
David Banner Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Hip Hop Video "Get Like Me" Chris Brown, Yung Joc
2008 N Best Hip Hop Collabo "Get Like Me" Chris Brown, Yung Joc
2008 N Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Dirtiest Lyrics "Play" -
2005 N Best Stage Performance - -
2005 N Dirty South Representative of the Year - -
2005 N Crunkest of the Crunk - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Live Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Breakthrough Artist of the Year - -
2003 N Single of the Year, Collaboration "Like A Pimp" Lil Flip
2003 N Live Performer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Video Goddess Chessika in "Play" -
2003 N Coolest Collabo "Like a Pimp" Lilí Flip
2003 N Next Artist - -