Amber Valletta Profile
Amber Valletta Profile Photo

Amber Valletta

Famous As
Supermodel, actress
Birth Name
Amber Evangeline Valletta
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1974
Birth Place
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Famous As
Supermodel, actress
Popular for
As Allegra Cole in "Hitch" (2005)
Birth Name
Amber Evangeline Valletta
Birth Date
Feb 9, 1974
Birth Place
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Booker T. Washington High School in Tulsa, Oklahoma
Mother
Theresa Malaby
Spouse
Herve Le Bhihan (1994 - 1996), Christian McCaw (former USA Men's volleyball national player, since Sep 2003)
Relation
Son
Auden McCaw (b. Oct 2000)
Amber Valletta Video Gallery

"Biotherm" Blue Therapy Serum Commercial

video