Claire Holt Profile
Claire Holt Profile Photo

Claire Holt

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Claire Rhiannon Holt
Birth Date
Jun 11, 1988
Birth Place
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Rebekah in "The Vampire Diaries" (2011-2014) (TV)
Birth Name
Claire Rhiannon Holt
Birth Date
Jun 11, 1988
Birth Place
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Stuartholme School in Toowong, Queensland in 2005
Spouse
Matt Kaplan (Film producer, 2016-2017), Andrew Joblon (since 18-Aug-18)