David Duchovny Profile
David Duchovny Profile Photo

David Duchovny

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David William Duchovny
Birth Date
Aug 7, 1960
Birth Place
New York City, New York, US
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Fox Mulder in "The X Files" (1993-2002) (TV)
Birth Name
David William Duchovny
Birth Date
Aug 7, 1960
Birth Place
New York City, New York, US
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Collegiate School in New York City, NY
  • Graduated from Princeton University in 1982 with a BA degree
  • Graduated from Yale University in 1987 with a Master's degree in English Literature
Father
Amram Ducovny (d. 2003)
Mother
Margaret Ducovny
Brother
Daniel Ducovny (older, cinematographer), Jonathan Sahula (step brother)
Sister
Laurie (younger)
Spouse
Tea Leoni (actress, 6-May-97 - 14-Jun-14)
Relation
Winona Ryder (actress), Sheryl Lee (actress), Perrey Reeves (actress, 1994-1996), Monique Pendleberry
Son
Kyd Miller Duchovny (b. 15-Jun-02)
Daughter
Madelaine West Duchovny (b. 24-Apr-99)
David Duchovny Video Gallery

Stranger in the Sacred Heart (Lyric Video)

video

Hell or Highwater (Lyric Video)

video

HOT International Commercial

video

Ford Commercial

video

McKenna Bourbon Ad

video