Chuck Norris Profile
Chuck Norris Profile Photo

Chuck Norris

Famous As
Action movie actor
Birth Name
Carlos Ray Norris
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1940
Birth Place
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Famous As
Action movie actor
Popular for
As Walker in TV series "Texas Ranger" (1993-2001)
Birth Name
Carlos Ray Norris
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1940
Birth Place
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Hamilton Junior High School in Houston, Texas
Father
Ray Norris
Mother
Wilma
Brother
Wieland, Aaron (producer)
Spouse
Diane Holechek (29-Dec-58 - 1989), Gena O'Kelley (model, since 28-Nov-98)
Son
Mike (b. 1963), Eric (b. 1965), Dakota Alan Norris (twin, b. 30-Aug-01)
Daughter
Dina (b. 1964), Danilee Kelly Norris (twin, 30-Aug-01)
Chuck Norris Video Gallery

Delov Digital Commercial (Splits on Planes)

video

T-Mobile - TV Commercial

video

Right Guard Sport Commercial

video

Mountain Dew Commercial

video

Honda Ridgeline Commercial

video

T-Mobile - Netbook Commercial

video