Dolph Lundgren Profile
Dolph Lundgren Profile Photo

Dolph Lundgren

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hans Lundgren
Birth Date
Nov 3, 1957
Birth Place
Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Frank Castle/The Punisher in "The Punisher" (1989)
Birth Name
Hans Lundgren
Birth Date
Nov 3, 1957
Birth Place
Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
Swedish
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
  • Graduated from University of Sydney, majoring in Chemical Engineering in 1982
Father
Karl Lundgren
Mother
Brigitta
Brother
Johan Lundgren (younger)
Sister
Annika, Katharina
Spouse
Annette Qviberg Lundgren (interior designer, 24-Feb-94 - 2011), Emma Krokdal (personal trainer, since 13-Jul-23)
Relation
Grace Jones (singer, engaged), Paula Barbieri (model), Jenny Sandersson (2011 - 2017)
Daughter
Ida Sigrid Lundgren (b. 29-Apr-96), Greta Eveline Lundgren (b. Jan-02)
Dolph Lundgren Video Gallery

Norton Internet Security Commercial

video