Chuck Norris
Chuck Norris Profile Photo

Chuck Norris

Famous As
Action movie actor
Birth Name
Carlos Ray Norris
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1940
Birth Place
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Chuck Norris Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) Kevin Kiner, Tirk Wilder
1998 W - Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) Kevin Kiner, Tirk Wilder
1997 W - Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) Tirk Wilder, Kevin Kiner
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Texas Legend - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W International Box Office Star of the Year - -
1982 W Action Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actor in a Drama Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
W Motion Picture; At 7030 Hollywood Blvd. - -