Cody Linley Profile
Cody Linley Profile Photo

Cody Linley

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Cody Martin Linley
Birth Date
Nov 20, 1989
Birth Place
Lewisville, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jake Ryan in TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006-2008)
Birth Name
Cody Martin Linley
Birth Date
Nov 20, 1989
Birth Place
Lewisville, Texas, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Degan Elementary School, Lewisville, Texas
Father
Chad
Brother
Ben, Scotty, Jason (all step-brothers), Chad Linley (d. 2011-08-07)
Cody Linley Video Gallery

Breathe (Feat. Capo)

video