Christina Perri Profile
Christina Perri Profile Photo

Christina Perri

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Christina Judith Perri
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1986
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Jar of Hearts" (2010)
Birth Name
Christina Judith Perri
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1986
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Archbishop Ryan High School, Philadelphia in 2004
Father
Dante Perri
Mother
Mary Perri
Brother
Nick Perri (guitarist, b. 15-May-84)
Spouse
Paul Costabile (entertainer reporter, since 12-Dec-17)
Relation
Steve Kazee (broadway actor, split)
Daughter
Carmella Stanley Costabile (b. 17-Jan-18)
Christina Perri Video Gallery

Can't Help Falling in Love

video

Nothing in This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again (Cover)

video

The Words

video

Shot Me in the Heart (Live)

video

Penguin (Live)

video

Burning Gold

video