Chrisette Michele Profile
Chrisette Michele Profile Photo

Chrisette Michele

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Chrisette Michele Payne
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1982
Birth Place
Central Islip, New York, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Debut album "I Am" (2007)
Birth Name
Chrisette Michele Payne
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1982
Birth Place
Central Islip, New York, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Five Towns College, Dix Hills, NY
Chrisette Michele Video Gallery

Come Sunday (Live Studio Recording) [Feat. Jazz Trio]

video

She Won

video

Out of Control (Stripped Down Version)

video

Blue (Lyric Video)

video

No Chorus (Lyric Video)

video

Black Lives Matter (Lyric Video)

video