Zach Braff Profile
Zach Braff Profile Photo

Zach Braff

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Zachary Israel Braff
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1975
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Dr. John "J.D." Dorian on NBC's "Scrubs" (2001)
Birth Name
Zachary Israel Braff
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1975
Birth Place
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Northwestern University with a B.A. in film
Father
Hal Braff
Mother
Anne Brodzinsky
Brother
Joshua Braff (older, novelist), Adam J. Braff (older, writer)
Sister
Shoshanna Braff (older, fashion designer), Jessica Kirson (step, stand-up comedienne)
Relation
Bonnie Somerville (actress, 2002), Mandy Moore (singer, 2004 - 14-Jun-06), Shiri Appleby (actress, 2007 - 2008)