Chrisette Michele
Chrisette Michele Profile Photo

Chrisette Michele

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Chrisette Michele Payne
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1982
Birth Place
Central Islip, New York, USA
Chrisette Michele Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N - - -
2008 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Urban Contemporary Album "Better" -
2009 W Best Urban/Alternative Performance "Be OK" will.i.am
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - - -
2013 N Best R&B/Soul Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best R&B/Soul Artist Female - -