Chris Young Profile
Chris Young Profile Photo

Chris Young

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Christopher Alan Young
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1985
Birth Place
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Debut album "The Man I Want to Be" (2006)
Birth Name
Christopher Alan Young
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1985
Birth Place
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Oakland High School, Tennessee
Chris Young Video Gallery

At the End of a Bar (Acoustic One-Take) [Feat. Mitchell Tenpenny]

video

At the End of a Bar (Lyric Video) [Feat. Mitchell Tenpenny]

video

Famous Friends (Fan Video Part 2) [Feat. Kane Brown]

video

At the End of a Bar

video

Love Looks Good on You (Lyric Video)

video

Cross Every Line (Visualizer)

video