Chris Young
Chris Young Profile Photo

Chris Young

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Christopher Alan Young
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1985
Birth Place
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA
Chris Young Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 N Vocal Event of the Year "Think of You" Corey Crowder, Cassadee Pope
2016 N Album of the Year "I'm Comin' Over" -
2016 N Single Record of the Year "I'm Comin' Over" -
2012 N Male Vocalist - -
2012 N Single Record of the Year "Tomorrow" -
2010 N Top New Solo Vocalist of the Year - -
2007 N Top New Male Vocalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Music Video of the Year "You" -
2011 W Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist - -
2011 W Single of the Year "Voices" -
2011 N Single of the Year: Male "Voices" -
2010 N Music Video of the Year "The Man I Want to Be" -
2010 N Music Video: Male "The Man I Want to Be" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top Country Collaboration "Sober Saturday Night" Vince Gill
2016 N Top Country Song "I'm Comin' Over" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Sober Saturday Night" Vince Gill
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Musical Event of the Year "Think of You" Cassadee Pope
2011 N New Artist of the Year - -
2010 N New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Country Duo/Group Performance "Think of You" Cassadee Pope
2011 N Best Male Country Vocal Performance "Gettin' You Home" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Play It Again! - Radio Disney Country Favorite Song "Think of You" Cassadee Pope