Charlie Wilson Profile
Charlie Wilson Profile Photo

Charlie Wilson

Famous As
R&B/soul singer
Birth Name
Charles Kent Wilson
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1953
Birth Place
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Famous As
R&B/soul singer
Popular for
Single "Charlie, Last Name Wilson" (2005)
Birth Name
Charles Kent Wilson
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1953
Birth Place
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Langston University in Oklahoma
Brother
Ronnie, Robert
Spouse
Mahin (1995-now)
Charlie Wilson Video Gallery

All of My Love (Mother's Day Edition) [Feat. Smokey Robinson]

video

All of My Love (Holiday Special) [Feat. Smokey Robinson]

video

All of My Love (Feat. Smokey Robinson)

video

One I Got (Fan Edition Video)

video

One I Got

video

Outstanding (BET Covid-19 Relief Effort)

video