Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt Profile Photo

Brad Pitt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Bradley Pitt
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1963
Birth Place
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Brad Pitt Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Ad Astra Roy McBride - -
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Cliff Booth - aka "Untitled Manson Family Murders Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
He Wanted the Moon Dr. Perry Baird - -
Title Star As Genre Info
War Machine Gen. Stanley A. McChrystal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Allied Max Vatan - aka "Five Seconds of Silence"
Voyage of Time: The IMAX Experience Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
By the Sea Roland - -
Hitting the Apex Narrator (voice) - -
The Audition Brad Pitt - -
The Big Short Ben Hockett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fury Wardaddy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Years a Slave Bass - aka "Twelve Years a Slave"
The Counselor Westray - -
World War Z Gerry Lane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 Chief Judge Vaughn R. Walker VI -
Killing Them Softly Jackie Cogan - aka "Cogan's Trade"
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Feet Two Krill #2 (voice) - -
Moneyball Billy Beane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Megamind Metro Man (voice) - -
The Tree of Life Mr. O'Brien - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond All Boundaries Sgt. Bill Mauldin - Editorial Cartoonist Stars and Stripes (voice) - -
Inglourious Basterds Lt. Aldo Raine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn After Reading Chad Feldheimer - -
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Benjamin Button - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Thirteen Rusty Ryan - -
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford Jesse James - The Assassination of Jesse James
Title Star As Genre Info
Babel Richard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr and Mrs Smith John Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Twelve Rusty Ryan - -
Troy Achilles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom: A History of Us Albigence Waldo TV -
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas Sinbad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Brad, Bachelor #1 - aka Confessions d'un homme dangereux (Canada: French title)
Full Frontal Brad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Eleven Rusty Ryan - aka O11
Spy Game Tom Bishop - -
The Mexican Jerry Welbach - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Snatch Mickey O'Neil - aka Snatch: Pigs and Diamonds
Title Star As Genre Info
Fight Club Tyler Durden - aka Fight Club
Title Star As Genre Info
Meet Joe Black Joe Black - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seven Years in Tibet Heinrich Harrer - -
The Dark Side of the Sun Rick - -
The Devil's Own Rory Devaney/Francis Austin McGuire - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sleepers Michael Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Se7en Detective David Mills - -
Twelve Monkeys Jeffrey Goines - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles Louis de Pointe du Lac - aka Interview with the Vampire
Legends of the Fall Tristan Ludlow - -
The Favor Elliott Fowler - aka The Indecent Favour
Title Star As Genre Info
Kalifornia Early Grayce - -
True Romance Floyd - aka Breakaway (Philippines: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A River Runs Through It Paul Maclean - -
Contact Cox - -
Cool World Detective Frank Harris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Across the Tracks Joe Maloney - -
Johnny Suede Johnny Suede - -
Thelma & Louise J.D. - -
Two-Fisted Tales Billy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Days Walker Lovejoy TV -
The Image Steve Black TV -
Too Young to Die? Billy Canton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cutting Class Dwight Ingalls - -
Happy Together Brian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Stoning in Fulham County Theodore 'Teddy' Johnson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dallas Randy TV -
Growing Pains Jeff / Jonathan Keith TV -
No Man's Land Waiter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another World Chris (1987) TV aka Another World: Bay City