Brad Pitt Profile
Brad Pitt Profile Photo

Brad Pitt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Bradley Pitt
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1963
Birth Place
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As J.D. in "Thelma & Louise" (1991)
Birth Name
William Bradley Pitt
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1963
Birth Place
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Kickapoo High School, Springfield, Missouri (1982)
  • Attended University of Missouri-Columbia, majoring in journalism with a focus on advertising
Father
William Alvin Pitt
Mother
Jane Etta Hillhouse Pitt
Brother
Doug Pitt (b. 1966, computer service shop owner)
Sister
Julie Neal Pitt (b. 1969)
Spouse
Jennifer Aniston (actress, 29-Jul-00 - 2-Oct-05), Angelina Jolie (actress, since 23-Aug-14, filed for divorce)
Relation
Jill Schoelen, Shalane McCall, Thandie Newton, Sinitta, Claire Forlani, Christina Applegate, Robin Givens (1989), Juliette Lewis (1989 - 1993), Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, engaged, 1996 - 1997), Demi Moore (1998)
Son
Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt (adopted, b. 05-Aug-01), Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt (adopted, b. 29-Sept-03), Knox Leon (b. 12-Jul-08)
Daughter
Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt (adopted, b. 8-Jan-05), Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt (b. 27-May-06), Vivienne Marcheline (b. 12-Jul-08)