Benjamin Walker Profile
Benjamin Walker Profile Photo

Benjamin Walker

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benjamin Walker Davis
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1982
Birth Place
Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Harlon Block in "Flags of Our Fathers" (2006)
Birth Name
Benjamin Walker Davis
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1982
Birth Place
Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Red-Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Cartersville High School in Cartersville, Georgia
  • Attended Interlochen Arts Academy in Traverse City, Michigan
  • Graduated from the Juilliard Actor Training Program, NYC, in 2004
Father
Greg Davis
Mother
Jeannine Walker
Spouse
Mamie Gummer (actress, 16-Jul-11 - 2013), Kaya Scodelario (actress, since Dec-2015)
Son
(b. 2016)
Benjamin Walker Video Gallery

Selling Out (Feat. American Psycho: The Musical Cast)

video