Matt Smith Profile
Matt Smith Profile Photo

Matt Smith

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Robert Smith
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1982
Birth Place
Northampton, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As The Doctor in "Doctor Who" (TV)
Birth Name
Matthew Robert Smith
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1982
Birth Place
Northampton, England, UK
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Northampton School
  • Attended University of East Anglia, Norwich
Relation
Daisy Lowe (model)