Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Profile Photo

Ben Affleck

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benjamin Geza Affleck
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1972
Birth Place
Berkeley, California, USA
Ben Affleck Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling to Earth Paul Graves - -
The Last Duel - - -
The Way Back - - aka "The Has Been", "Torrance"
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League 2 Bruce Wayne / Batman - aka "Justice League Part Two"
The Accountant 2 Christian Wolff - -
The Last Thing He Wanted - - -
Triple Frontier Tom 'Redfly' Davis - -
Witness for the Prosecution - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Batman Bruce Wayne / Batman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League Bruce Wayne / Batman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Bruce Wayne / Batman - aka "Man of Steel 2"
Live by Night Joe Coughlin - -
Suicide Squad Bruce Wayne / Batman - -
The Accountant Christian Wolff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gone Girl Nick Dunne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Runner, Runner Ivan Block - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Argo Tony Mendez - -
To the Wonder Neil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Company Men Bobby Walker - -
The Town Doug MacRay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extract Dean - -
He's Just Not That Into You Neil - -
State of Play Stephen Collins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smokin' Aces Jack Dupree - aka Mi$e a prix (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Clerks II Gawking Guy - -
Hollywoodland George Reeves - -
Man About Town Jack Giamoro - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jersey Girl Ollie Trinke - -
Surviving Christmas Drew Latham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daredevil Matt Murdock - aka Daredevil 1.5
Gigli Larry Gigli - -
Paycheck Michael Jennings - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Changing Lanes Gavin Banek - -
The Sum of All Fears Jack Ryan - aka Anschlag, Der (Germany)
The Third Wheel Michael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daddy and Them Lawrence Bowen - -
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Holden McNeil - -
Pearl Harbor Capt. Rafe McCawley - aka Pearl Harbour
Title Star As Genre Info
Boiler Room Jim Young - -
Bounce Buddy Amaral - -
Joseph: King of Dreams Joseph (voice) VI -
Reindeer Games Rudy Duncan - aka Deception
SNL Fanatic Jason TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
200 Cigarettes Bartender - -
Dogma Bartleby - -
Forces of Nature Ben Holmes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armageddon A.J. Frost - -
Phantoms Sheriff Bryce Hammond - aka Dean Koontz's Phantoms
Shakespeare in Love Ned Alleyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chasing Amy Holden McNeil - -
Going All the Way Tom 'Gunner' Casselman - -
Good Will Hunting Chuckie Sullivan - -
Office Killer Man in Office - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Glory Daze Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mallrats Shannon Hamilton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against the Grain Joe Willie Clemons TV -
Dazed and Confused Fred O'Bannion - -
Title Star As Genre Info
School Ties Chesty Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daddy Ben Watson TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Daddy'
Title Star As Genre Info
The Second Voyage of the Mimi C.T. Granville TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hands of a Stranger Billy Hearn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
ABC Afterschool Specials Danny Coleman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Voyage of the Mimi C.T. Granville TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark End of the Street Tommy - -