America Ferrera
America Ferrera Profile Photo

America Ferrera

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
America Georgine Ferrera
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1984
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
America Ferrera Trivia
  1. Honored with the Latina Leader award by the Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute for her contribution to the Latina community by October 2007.

  2. Had her smile insured for $10 million by New Aquafresh White Trays through Lloyd's of London policy on May 10, 2007 during a New York charity awareness event.

  3. Included in Time magazine's annual list of 100 Most Influential in May 2007.