Home > Celebrity > V > Violante Placido > Violante Placido Profile

Violante Placido Profile

Violante Placido

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Maria Violante Placido

Birth Date :

May 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Adelaide in "Jack Frusciante A uscito dal gruppo" (1996)

Violante Placido Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Adelaide in "Jack Frusciante A uscito dal gruppo" (1996)

Violante Placido Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maria Violante Placido

Birth Date

May 01, 1976

Birth Place

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Nationality

Italian

Violante Placido Family


Father

Michele Placido

Mother

Simonetta Stefanelli

Relation

Fabio Troiano (actor, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Violante Placido Pictures


68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet
The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Reluctant Fundamentalist - Premiere - Red Carpet
The 2010 Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - 'Black Swan'
68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet
68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet