Home > Celebrity > V > Violante Placido > Violante Placido Awards

Violante Placido Awards

Violante Placido

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Maria Violante Placido

Birth Date :

May 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Adelaide in "Jack Frusciante A uscito dal gruppo" (1996)

David di Donatello Awards


2004

Got nomination for David Award
category Best Actress (Migliore Attrice Protagonista) for Che ne sara di noi (2004)

Golden Globes, Italy


2007

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Actress (Migliore Attrice) for La cena per farli conoscere (2007)

Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists


2004

Got nomination for Silver Ribbon
category Best Actress (Migliore Attrice Protagonista) for Ora o mai piu (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Silver Ribbon
category Best Actress (Migliore Attrice Protagonista) for L'anima gemella (2002).
shared with Valentina Cervi

Venice Film Festival


2002

Won Wella Prize
for L'anima gemella (2002)
shared with Valentina Cervi
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Violante Placido Pictures


68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet
The 2010 Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - 'Black Swan'
68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet
The 69th Venice Film Festival - The Reluctant Fundamentalist - Premiere - Red Carpet
68th Venice Film Festival - Day 1 - The Ides of March - Red Carpet