Home > Celebrity > V > Violante Placido > Violante Placido Filmography

Violante Placido Filmography

Violante Placido

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Maria Violante Placido

Birth Date :

May 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Rome, Lazio, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Adelaide in "Jack Frusciante A uscito dal gruppo" (1996)
Le guetteur (2012)
stars as Anna


Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance InfoGhost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2012)
stars as Nadya


The American InfoThe American (2010)
stars as Clara


Moana (2009) - TV
stars as Moana


Barah Aana (2009)
stars as Kate


Sleepless (2009)
stars as Anna


Una madre (2008) - TM
stars as Maria


Pinocchio (2008) - TM
stars as Fata Turchina (Blue Fairy)


La luna nel deserto (2008)
stars as Desdemona (voice)


War and Peace InfoWar and Peace (2007) - TV
stars as Helene Kuragin


Lezioni di cioccolato (2007)
stars as Cecilia Ferri


La cena per farli conoscere (2007)
stars as Betty Lanza


Il giorno + bello (2006)
stars as Nina


Fade to Black InfoFade to Black (2006)
stars as Stella


L'uomo che rubo la Gioconda (2006) - TM
stars as Aurore


Raul - Diritto di uccidere (2005)
stars as Sonia


Karol: A Man Who Became Pope (2005) - TM
stars as Maria Pomorska


A Cursed Monarchy (2005) - TV


What Will Happen to Us? (2004)
stars as Carmen


Ovunque sei (2004)
stars as Elena


Ruins (2004)
stars as July


Gli indesiderabili (2003)
stars as Agneska


Ora o mai piu (2003)
stars as Viola


Sospetti 2 (2003) - TV


Ginostra (2002)
stars as Nurse


Soul Mate (2002)
stars as Maddalena


Ciao America (2002)
stars as Paola Angelini


Les amants de Mogador (2002)
stars as Helene


A Deadly Compromise (2000)
stars as Caterina


Casa famiglia (2000) - TV


Farfalle (1997)


Vite strozzate (1996)
stars as Laura


Jack Frusciante E uscito dal gruppo (1996)
stars as Adelaide


Quattro bravi ragazzi (1993)
stars as Valeria


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015