Home > Celebrity > V > Vinnie Jones > Vinnie Jones Filmography

Vinnie Jones Filmography

Vinnie Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former professional footballer

Birth Name :

Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Date :

January 05, 1965

Birth Place :

Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Big Chris in "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)
The Killer's List (2016)


Life Outside (2016)
stars as Jimmy


Life of the Party InfoLife of the Party (2016)
stars as Perry Vaughn


Isolation InfoIsolation (2016)
stars as William


The 34th Battalion InfoThe 34th Battalion (2016)
stars as Lieutenant Colonel


Rivers 9 (2015)
stars as Ray Kaplan


Mind Puppets InfoMind Puppets (2015)


Arrow InfoArrow (2015) - TV
stars as Danny "Brick" Brickwell


Decommissioned (2015)
stars as Michael Price


A Perfect Vacation (2015)
stars as Sarge


The Midnight Man (2015)
stars as Pearl


Checkmate (2015)
stars as Lu


Gridlocked InfoGridlocked (2015)
stars as Ryker


Toxin (2015)
stars as Renner


Inversion InfoInversion (2015)
stars as Doug


Kill Kane (2015)
stars as Ray Brookes


Overtown (2015)
stars as Cutty


Bite (2015)
stars as Big John


Absolution InfoAbsolution (2015)
stars as The Boss


6 Ways to Die Info6 Ways to Die (2015) aka "6 Ways to Sundown"
stars as John Doe


Galavant InfoGalavant (2015) - TV
stars as Gareth


Redirected (2014)
stars as Golden Pole


Gutshot Straight InfoGutshot Straight (2014)
stars as Carl


Reaper (2014)
stars as Rob


Beyond Justice (2014)
stars as Vincent Delacruz


A Certain Justice (2014)
stars as Bennett


Vychislitel (2014)
stars as Yust Van Borg


Way of the Wicked (2014)
stars as John Elliott


Blood of Redemption InfoBlood of Redemption (2013)
stars as Campbell


Crossmaglen InfoCrossmaglen (2013)
stars as Joe Biddle


Escape Plan InfoEscape Plan (2013) aka "The Tomb"
stars as Drake


Lurid (2013)
stars as Doug


Repeater (2013)
stars as Charles Rush


Schism (2013)
stars as Quincy


Ambushed (2013) aka "Rush"
stars as Vincent Camastra


Mentryville (2013)
stars as Renner


Magic Boys (2012)
stars as Jack Varga


In Security (2012)
stars as Tillinghast


Hijacked (2012)
stars as Joe Ballard


Freelancers InfoFreelancers (2012)
stars as Sully


Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted InfoMadagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
stars as Freddie the Dog (voice)


Fire with Fire InfoFire with Fire (2012)
stars as Boyd


Age of the Dragons (2011)
stars as Stubb


Not Another Not Another Movie (2011)
stars as Nancy


You May Not Kiss the Bride InfoYou May Not Kiss the Bride (2011)
stars as Brick


Cross InfoCross (2011)
stars as Gunnar


Blood Out InfoBlood Out (2011)
stars as Zed


Kill the Irishman InfoKill the Irishman (2011)
stars as Keith Ritson


Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball InfoSmokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (2010)
stars as Finbar McTeague


The Heavy InfoThe Heavy (2010)
stars as Dunn


The Bleeding InfoThe Bleeding (2009)
stars as Cain


Strike InfoStrike (2009) aka "7-10 Split"
stars as Roddy Nightengale


Untitled InfoUntitled (2009)
stars as Ray Barko


Year One InfoYear One (2009)
stars as Sargon


The Midnight Meat Train InfoThe Midnight Meat Train (2008) aka Clive Barker's Midnight Meat Train
stars as Mahogany


Hell Ride InfoHell Ride (2008)
stars as Billy Wings


Bog Bodies (2008)
stars as Mr. Hunter


Loaded InfoLoaded (2007)
stars as Mr.Black


The Riddle (2007)
stars as Mike Sullivan


Tooth & Nail (2007)
stars as Mongrel


Bog Body (2007)
stars as Mr. Hunter


Strength and Honour InfoStrength and Honour (2007)
stars as Smasher O'Driscoll


The Condemned InfoThe Condemned (2007)
stars as Ewan McStarley


Played (2006)
stars as Detective Brice


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006) aka X3
stars as Cain Marko/Juggernaut


She's the Man InfoShe's the Man (2006)
stars as Dinklage


The Filthy War InfoThe Filthy War (2006)
stars as Zeljko Raznatovic "Arkan"


The Number One Girl (2005) - VI
stars as Dragos Molnar


Slipstream InfoSlipstream (2005)
stars as Winston Briggs


Submerged (2005) - VI
stars as Henry


Johnny Was InfoJohnny Was (2005)
stars as Johnny Doyle


The Other Half (2005)
stars as The Boss


Blast! (2004)
stars as Michael Kittredge


The Big Bounce InfoThe Big Bounce (2004)
stars as Lou Harris


Tooth (2004)
stars as The Extractor


EuroTrip InfoEuroTrip (2004)
stars as Mad Maynard


Hollywood Flies (2004)
stars as Sean


Survive Style 5+ (2004)
stars as Killer


Night at the Golden Eagle (2002)
stars as Rodan


Mean Machine (2001)
stars as Danny Meehan


Swordfish (2001)
stars as Marco


Snatch. (2000) aka Snatch: Pigs and Diamonds
stars as Bullet Tooth Tony


Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)
stars as The Sphinx


Rebel Yell (2000) aka Rebel Yell: The Billy Idol Story
stars as Bob Andrews


Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) aka Two Smoking Barrels
stars as Big Chris


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015