Home > Celebrity > V > Vinnie Jones > Vinnie Jones Profile

Vinnie Jones Profile

Vinnie Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former professional footballer

Birth Name :

Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Date :

January 05, 1965

Birth Place :

Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Big Chris in "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)

Vinnie Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, former professional footballer

Popular for

As Big Chris in "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)

Vinnie Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Date

January 05, 1965

Birth Place

Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Chancellor's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire

Vinnie Jones Family


Father

Peter Jones

Mother

Glenda Harris Jones

Spouse

Tanya Terry (since 25-Jun-94)

Son

Aaron (b. 1991)

Daughter

Kayley (b. 1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vinnie Jones Pictures


Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet
BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea in Association with The Four Seasons and Bombay Sapphire
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
Vinnie Jones leaving the Celebrity Big Brother house on the final eviction night
BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea in Association with The Four Seasons and Bombay Sapphire
Premiere Party for "The Cape"
She's The Man Movie Premiere Los Angeles Premiere