Home > Celebrity > V > Vinnie Jones > Vinnie Jones Awards

Vinnie Jones Awards

Vinnie Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former professional footballer

Birth Name :

Vincent Peter Jones

Birth Date :

January 05, 1965

Birth Place :

Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Big Chris in "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)

Action on Film International Film Festival, USA


2008

Won Alan J. Bailey Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Strength and Honour (2007)

Empire Awards, UK


2001

Won Empire Award
category Best British Actor for Snatch. (2000)

1999

Won Empire Award
category Best Debut for Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards


2009

Got nomination for Chainsaw Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Midnight Meat Train (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vinnie Jones Pictures


She's The Man Movie Premiere Los Angeles Premiere
Premiere Party for "The Cape"
BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea in Association with The Four Seasons and Bombay Sapphire
Celebrity Big Brother 7 Launch Night
Idol Gives Back 2008 - Arrivals
Vinnie Jones leaving the Celebrity Big Brother house on the final eviction night
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere Party for "The Cape"
Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet