Home > Celebrity > V > Vinessa Shaw

Vinessa Shaw

Vinessa Shaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw

Birth Date :

July 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison in "Hocus Pocus" (1993)

Latest News


'Ray Donovan' Star Vinessa Shaw Sued Over Car Accident

November 01, 2014 05:50:47 GMT

Actress who plays reporter Kate McPherson on "" is facing a legal problem. Shaw has been sued by two women who said that she hit them with her car in Los Angeles, TheWrap reports.
...

Picture Gallery


Vinessa Shaw in Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals - vinessa-shaw-emmys-week-2014-02 Vinessa Shaw in Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals - vinessa-shaw-emmys-week-2014-01 Vinessa Shaw in Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - shaw-bloom-orlando-bloom-walk-of-fame-02 Vinessa Shaw in Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - shaw-bloom-orlando-bloom-walk-of-fame-01 Vinessa Shaw in Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - vinessa-shaw-orlando-bloom-walk-of-fame-02 Vinessa Shaw in Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - vinessa-shaw-orlando-bloom-walk-of-fame-01 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - vinessa-shaw-premiere-side-effects-06 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - vinessa-shaw-premiere-side-effects-05 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - vinessa-shaw-premiere-side-effects-04 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - vinessa-shaw-premiere-side-effects-03 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - mara-jones-shaw-premiere-side-effects-01 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - law-mara-jones-shaw-tatum-premiere-side-effects-03 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - law-mara-jones-shaw-tatum-premiere-side-effects-02 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - law-mara-jones-shaw-tatum-premiere-side-effects-01 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - vinessa-shaw-premiere-side-effects-02 Vinessa Shaw in New York Premiere of Side Effects - vinessa-shaw-premiere-side-effects-01 Vinessa Shaw stars as Vicky in Millennium Entertainment's Puncture (2011) Joaquin Phoenix stars as Leonard Kraditor and Vinessa Shaw stars as Sandra Cohen in Magnolia Pictures' Two Lovers (2009) Joaquin Phoenix stars as Leonard Kraditor and Vinessa Shaw stars as Sandra Cohen in Magnolia Pictures' Two Lovers (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter