Home > Celebrity > V > Vinessa Shaw > Vinessa Shaw Awards

Vinessa Shaw Awards

Vinessa Shaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw

Birth Date :

July 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison in "Hocus Pocus" (1993)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
shared with Christian Bale, Russell Crowe, Peter Fonda

Young Artist Awards


1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Youth Actress in a Drama Series for McKenna (1994)

1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Youth Actress - TV Guest Star for Murder, She Wrote (1984)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actress Leading Role in a Motion Picture Comedy for Hocus Pocus (1993)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Motion Picture for Ladybugs (1992)
shared with Jonathan Brandis, Valentino, Crystal Cooke

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Recurring in a Television Series for Great Scott! (1992)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Co-starring in a Motion Picture for Ladybugs (1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vinessa Shaw Pictures


Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
New York Premiere of Side Effects
New York Premiere of Side Effects
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
New York Premiere of Side Effects
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Side Effects
New York Premiere of Side Effects