Home > Celebrity > V > Vinessa Shaw > Vinessa Shaw Filmography

Vinessa Shaw Filmography

Vinessa Shaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw

Birth Date :

July 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison in "Hocus Pocus" (1993)
Electric Slide InfoElectric Slide (2014)


Cold in July InfoCold in July (2014)
stars as Ann Dane


After the Fall InfoAfter the Fall (2014) aka "Things People Do"
stars as Susan Scanlon


Dark Around the Stars (2014) aka "Stars"
stars as Terry


Side Effects InfoSide Effects (2013) aka "The Bitter Pill"
stars as Dierdre Banks


Siren InfoSiren (2013)
stars as Leigh


Vegas InfoVegas (2012) - TV
stars as Laura Savino


Big Miracle InfoBig Miracle (2012) aka "Everybody Loves Whales"
stars as Bonnie Mersinger


Puncture InfoPuncture (2011)
stars as Vicky


Leave (2010)
stars as Amy


Stag Night (2008)
stars as Brita


Garden Party (2008)
stars as Sally St. Claire


Two Lovers InfoTwo Lovers (2008)
stars as Sandra Cohen


Badland InfoBadland (2007)
stars as Nora Rice


3:10 to Yuma Info3:10 to Yuma (2007)
stars as Emma Nelson


The Hills Have Eyes InfoThe Hills Have Eyes (2006)
stars as Lynn Carter


World of Trouble (2005) - TM


Fathers and Sons (2005) - TM
stars as Nell


Bereft (2004) - TM
stars as Molly


Melinda and Melinda InfoMelinda and Melinda (2004)
stars as Stacey


40 Days and 40 Nights (2002)
stars as Nicole


Corky Romano (2001)
stars as Agent Kate Russo


The Weight of Water (2000)
stars as Anethe Christenson


Cordelia (2000) - TM
stars as Eileen Wells


Eyes Wide Shut (1999)
stars as Domino


Wayward Son (1999)
stars as Cordelia


L.A. Without a Map (1998)
stars as Barbara


Coyote Summer (1996)
stars as Callie Carpenter


Hocus Pocus (1993)
stars as Allison


Country Estates (1993) - TM
stars as Heather Calhoun


Ladybugs (1992)
stars as Kimberly Mullen


Long Road Home (1991) - TM
stars as Clara Tarpin


Home Sweet Home (1981)
stars as Angel


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015