Home > Celebrity > V > Vinessa Shaw > Vinessa Shaw Profile

Vinessa Shaw Profile

Vinessa Shaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw

Birth Date :

July 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison in "Hocus Pocus" (1993)

Vinessa Shaw Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Allison in "Hocus Pocus" (1993)

Vinessa Shaw Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw

Birth Date

July 19, 1976

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Barnard College in New York
  • Attended Pitzer College in Los Angeles

Vinessa Shaw Family


Father

Larry Shaw

Mother

Susan Damante-Shaw

Sister

Natalie Shaw (actress)

Relation

Jonathan Brandis (actor), Oliver Hudson (actor), Kristopher Gifford (behind-the-scenes film artist, since 2008, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vinessa Shaw Pictures


Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
New York Premiere of Side Effects
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
New York Premiere of Side Effects
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
New York Premiere of Side Effects
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals