Home > Celebrity > V > Vince Vaughn > Vince Vaughn Profile

Vince Vaughn Profile

Vince Vaughn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Date :

March 28, 1970

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Van Owen in "The Lost World: Jurassic Park" (1997)

Vince Vaughn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick Van Owen in "The Lost World: Jurassic Park" (1997)

Vince Vaughn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Date

March 28, 1970

Birth Place

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lake Forest High School, Lake Forest, Illinois in 1988

Vince Vaughn Family


Father

Vernon Vaughn

Mother

Sharon Eileen Vaughn (nee DePalmo)

Sister

Victoria Vaughn (older), Valeri Vaughn (older)

Spouse

Kyla Weber (real estate agent, 2-Jan-10)

Relation

Joey Lauren Adams, Jennifer Aniston (actress, 2005 - Dec 2006)

Son

Vernon Lindsay Vaughn (b. 7-Aug-13)

Daughter

Locklyn Kyla Vaughn (b. 18-Dec-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vince Vaughn Pictures


The 'Just Like Us' Premiere During The 9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival
Premiere of DreamWorks Pictures' Delivery Man
Premiere of DreamWorks Pictures' Delivery Man
The 'Just Like Us' Premiere During The 9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival
Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship
Los Angeles Premiere of The Watch
Premiere of DreamWorks Pictures' Delivery Man
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Vince Vaughn Leaving His London Hotel