Home > Celebrity > T > Twista > Twista Trivia

Twista Trivia

Twista

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Carl Terrell Mitchell

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Slow Jamz" from album "Kamikaze" (2004)
Was listed in the 1992 Guinness Book of World Records for his fast rapping.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Twista Pictures


The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Mission Impossible III New York Premiere - Arrivals