Home > Celebrity > T > Twista > Twista Profile

Twista Profile

Twista

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Carl Terrell Mitchell

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Slow Jamz" from album "Kamikaze" (2004)

Twista Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Slow Jamz" from album "Kamikaze" (2004)

Twista Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carl Terrell Mitchell

Birth Date

November 27, 1973

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Twista Pictures


Mission Impossible III New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals