Home > Celebrity > T > Twista > Twista Discography

Twista Discography

Twista

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Carl Terrell Mitchell

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Slow Jamz" from album "Kamikaze" (2004)
Dark Horse (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : Get Money Gang Entertainment
Genre : Rap
Dark Horse
Release year : 2014
Label : Get Money Gang Entertainment
Genre : Rap
Back to the Basics
Release year : 2013
Label : Get Money Gang Entertainment
Genre : Rap
Reloaded
Release year : 2012
Genre : Rap
The Perfect Storm
Release year : 2010
Label : Get Money Gang
Genre : Rap
Category F5
Release year : 2009
Label : Get Money Gang
Genre : Rap
Adrenaline Rush 2007
Release year : 2007
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rap
The Black Jason of Rap
Release year : 2007
Label : BCD Music Group
Genre : Rap
Tailwinds, Vol. 2
Release year : 2006
Label : Oarfin
Genre : Rap
The Day After
Release year : 2005
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rap
Kamikaze
Release year : 2004
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rap
Legit Ballin'
Release year : 1999
Label : Legit Ballin'
Genre : Rap
Mobstability
Release year : 1998
Label : Creator's Way/Big Beat
Genre : Rap
Adrenaline Rush
Release year : 1997
Label : Creator's Way/Big Beat
Genre : Rap
Resurrection
Release year : 1994
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rap
Runnin' Off at Da Mouth
Release year : 1991
Label : Zoo/Loud Records
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter