Home > Celebrity > T > Trace Adkins > Trace Adkins Filmography

Trace Adkins Filmography

Trace Adkins

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date :

January 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Sarepta, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)
Roadrunner InfoRoadrunner (2016)


The Virginian InfoThe Virginian (2014)
stars as The Virginian


Moms' Night Out InfoMoms' Night Out (2014)
stars as Bones


A Country Christmas (2013)
stars as Sheriff Arrington


The Between (2013)
stars as Driver


To Appomattox InfoTo Appomattox (2013) - TV
stars as Gen. John Gregg


The First Ride of Wyatt Earp InfoThe First Ride of Wyatt Earp (2012) aka "Wyatt Earp's Revenge"
stars as Mifflin Kenedy


The Lincoln Lawyer InfoThe Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
stars as Eddie Vogel


Tough Trade (2010) - TM
stars as Scared


Lifted (2010)
stars as Jimmy Knox


An American Carol InfoAn American Carol (2008)
stars as Angel of Death


Trailer Park of Terror (2008)
stars as The Man


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (2003) - TV
stars as Elvin Mackleston / Big John


Square Dance (1987) aka Home Is Where the Heart Is
stars as Bayou Band Member


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015