Home > Celebrity > T > Trace Adkins > Trace Adkins Profile

Trace Adkins Profile

Trace Adkins

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date :

January 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Sarepta, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)

Trace Adkins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)

Trace Adkins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date

January 13, 1962

Birth Place

Sarepta, Louisiana, USA

Height

6' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Louisiana Tech University in Ruston, Louisiana, studied petroleum technology

Trace Adkins Family


Father

Aaron Adkins (d. 2014)

Mother

Peggy Adkins

Brother

Scott, Clay

Spouse

Rhonda (since 11-May-97, filed for divorce)

Daughter

Tarah (b. '85), Sarah (b. '89), Mackenzie (b. '98), Brianna (b. '01), Trinity (b. '04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Trace Adkins Pictures


86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
2012 American Country Awards - Press Room
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals