Home > Celebrity > T > Trace Adkins > Trace Adkins Trivia

Trace Adkins Trivia

Trace Adkins

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date :

January 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Sarepta, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)
Paid $350 in fines following a DUI arrest in 2001 which also led his driver's license suspended for one year.
Once lost the pinky finger on his left hand in an accident while using a knife to open a bucket, and asked doctors to reattach the finger at an angle so that he could continue to play guitar.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Trace Adkins Pictures


2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Press Room
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade