Home > Celebrity > T > Trace Adkins > Trace Adkins Awards

Trace Adkins Awards

Trace Adkins

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date :

January 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Sarepta, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2010

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Vocal Event of the Year for "Hillbilly Bone"
shared with Blake Shelton

2009

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Single Record of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

2009

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Song of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

2002

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Video of the Year for "I'm Tryin'"

1997

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Male Vocalist

American Country Awards


2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Song of the Year for "Just Fishin'"

CMT Flameworthy Video Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for CMT Flameworthy Video Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "Hot Mama"

2003

Got nomination for CMT Flameworthy Video Music Award
category Cocky Video of the Year for "Chrome"

2002

Got nomination for CMT Flameworthy Video Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "I'm Tryin'"

CMT Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Collaborative Video of the Year for "Hillbilly Bone"
shared with Blake Shelton

2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Video of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

2009

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

2008

Won CMT Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "I Got My Game On"

2008

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Comedy Video of the Year for "I Got My Game On"

2006

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Honky Tonk Badonkadonk"

2006

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Male Video of the Year for "Honky Tonk Badonkadonk"

2006

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Hottest Video of the Year for "Honky Tonk Badonkadonk"

Country Music Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Single of the Year for "Hillbilly Bone"
shared with Blake Shelton

2010

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Music Video for "Hillbilly Bone"
shared with Blake Shelton

2010

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Musical Event of the Year for "Hillbilly Bone"
shared with Blake Shelton

2008

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Single of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

2008

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Music Video of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

1998

Got nomination for Horizon Award


1997

Got nomination for Horizon Award


1997

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Music Video of the Year for "Every Light In The House"

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Collaboration with Vocals for "Hillbilly Bone"
shared with Blake Shelton

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Male Country Vocal Performance for "All I Ask for Anymore"

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Male Country Vocal Performance for "You're Gonna Miss This"

Inspirational Country Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for Inspirational Country Music Award
category Mainstream Inspirational Song of the Year for "You're Gonna Miss This"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2007

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Male Singer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Trace Adkins Pictures


2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Press Room
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals