Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Shalhoub

Tony Shalhoub

Tony Shalhoub

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Date :

October 09, 1953

Birth Place :

Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Spouse :

Brooke Adams (actress, since 1992)

Claim to fame :

As Primo in "Big Night" (1996)

Latest News


'Monk' Star Tony Shalhoub Joins 'Nurse Jackie' in Season 7

August 21, 2014 02:23:45 GMT

is returning to the small screen with "". The actor, best known as the titular character on "", has booked a recurring role in season 7 of the Showtime series, the network has officially announced.
...

Johnny Knoxville and Tony Shalhoub to Voice Leonardo and Splinter in 'Ninja Turtles'

April 04, 2014 01:26:42 GMT

"" has two new additions to its cast ensemble. "Jackass" star and "" actor have just been tapped to voice sword-wielding Leonardo and the Turtles' sensei Splinter respectively.
...

Picture Gallery


Tony Shalhoub in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - tony-shalhoub-68th-annual-tony-awards-02 Tony Shalhoub in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - tony-shalhoub-68th-annual-tony-awards-01 Tony Shalhoub in 80th Annual Drama League Awards - Arrivals - tony-shalhoub-80th-annual-drama-league-awards-02 Tony Shalhoub in 80th Annual Drama League Awards - Arrivals - tony-shalhoub-80th-annual-drama-league-awards-01 Tony Shalhoub in Second Stage 35th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - adams-shalhoub-second-stage-35th-anniversary-gala-01 Tony Shalhoub in Second Stage 35th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - adams-shalhoub-second-stage-35th-anniversary-gala-02 Tony Shalhoub in Meet The 2014 Tony Nominees Press Junket - Arrivals - tony-shalhoub-2014-tony-nominees-press-junket-01 Tony Shalhoub in Meet The 2014 Tony Nominees Press Junket - Arrivals - tony-shalhoub-2014-tony-nominees-press-junket-02 Tony Shalhoub in Meet and Greet with Cast of Broadway's Act One - tony-shalhoub-meet-and-greet-with-cast-act-one-01 Tony Shalhoub in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-04 Tony Shalhoub in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-03 Tony Shalhoub in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-02 Tony Shalhoub in Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premiere-thanks-for-sharing-01 Tony Shalhoub in The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - adams-shalhoub-67th-annual-tony-awards-01 Tony Shalhoub in The Hitchcock Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premere-hitchcock-03 Tony Shalhoub in The Hitchcock Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premere-hitchcock-01 Tony Shalhoub in The Hitchcock Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premere-hitchcock-02 Tony Shalhoub in The Hitchcock Premiere - tony-shalhoub-premere-hitchcock-04 Tony Shalhoub in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals - BBC-001587 Tony Shalhoub in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals - BBC-001471 Tony Shalhoub in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals - BBC-001469 Tony Shalhoub in Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-014274 Tony Shalhoub	stars as Victor Kershaw in Paramount Pictures' Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) The Rock, Tony Shalhoub and Mark Wahlberg in Paramount Pictures' Pain and Gain (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter