Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Shalhoub > Tony Shalhoub Profile

Tony Shalhoub Profile

Tony Shalhoub

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Date :

October 09, 1953

Birth Place :

Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Primo in "Big Night" (1996)

Tony Shalhoub Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Primo in "Big Night" (1996)

Tony Shalhoub Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Date

October 09, 1953

Birth Place

Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Earned a master degree from Yale School of Drama in 1980
  • Graduated from the University of Southern Maine in Gorham, Maine with a bachelor degree in drama

Tony Shalhoub Family


Father

Joe Shalhoub

Mother

Helen

Brother

Michael Shalhoub (actor), Dan Shalhoub

Spouse

Brooke Adams (actress, since 1992)

Daughter

Josie (b. 1989, adopted), Sophie (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tony Shalhoub Pictures


66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
The Hitchcock Premiere
80th Annual Drama League Awards - Arrivals
80th Annual Drama League Awards - Arrivals
Meet and Greet with Cast of Broadway's Act One
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
The Hitchcock Premiere
The Hitchcock Premiere