Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Shalhoub > Tony Shalhoub Awards

Tony Shalhoub Awards

Tony Shalhoub

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Date :

October 09, 1953

Birth Place :

Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Primo in "Big Night" (1996)

AFI Awards, USA


2002

Got nomination for AFI Film Award
category AFI Featured Actor of the Year - Male - Movies for The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2001

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)

Chlotrudis Awards


1997

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actor for Big Night (1996)

Emmy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2006

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2005

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2003

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

Family Television Awards


2006

Won Family Television Award
category Best Actor for Monk (2002) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2009

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Monk (2002) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical for Monk (2002) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Monk (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Monk (2002) (TV)

2003

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Monk (2002) (TV)

Grammy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Spoken Word Album for Children for "The Cricket in Times Square"

Independent Spirit Awards


1997

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for Big Night (1996)

National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA


1997

Won NSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Big Night (1996)

Northampton Film Festival


2002

Won Northampton Film Best of the Fest
for Made-Up (2002)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)

PRISM Awards


2010

Won PRISM Award
category Best Performance in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Monk (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Monk (2002) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2004

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Monk (2002) (TV)

SXSW Film Festival


2002

Won SXSW Film Audience Award
category Narrative First Film for Made-Up (2002)

Taos Talking Picture Festival


2002

Got nomination for Taos Land Grant Award
for Made-Up (2002)

Television Critics Association Awards


2003

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Monk (2002) (TV)

Tony Awards


2014

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play for "Act One"

2013

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play for "Golden Boy"

1992

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play for "Conversations With My Father"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tony Shalhoub Pictures


The Hitchcock Premiere
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
66th Annual Golden Globes - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
80th Annual Drama League Awards - Arrivals
Meet The 2014 Tony Nominees Press Junket - Arrivals
Meet and Greet with Cast of Broadway's Act One
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere