Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Shalhoub > Tony Shalhoub Filmography

Tony Shalhoub Filmography

Tony Shalhoub

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Date :

October 09, 1953

Birth Place :

Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Primo in "Big Night" (1996)
Custody InfoCustody (2016)


Breakable You InfoBreakable You (2016)


Nurse Jackie InfoNurse Jackie (2015) - TV
stars as Dr. Bernard Prince


The Adventures of Beatle Boyin (2014)
stars as Parking Violations Bureau Agent


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles InfoTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
stars as Splinter (voice)


We Are Men InfoWe Are Men (2013) - TV
stars as Frank Bober


Pain and Gain InfoPain and Gain (2013)
stars as Victor Kershaw


Blow Me (2012)
stars as Tony Shaloub


Hemingway & Gellhorn InfoHemingway & Gellhorn (2012)
stars as Mikhail Koltsov


Friday Night Dinner (2012) - TM
stars as Gene Fisher


Cars 2 InfoCars 2 (2011)
stars as Luigi (voice)


Too Big to Fail InfoToo Big to Fail (2011)
stars as John Mack


Five (2011) - TM
stars as Mitch


How Do You Know InfoHow Do You Know (2010)
stars as Psychiatrist


Feed the Fish (2009)
stars as Sheriff Andersen


L.A. Actors (2008)
stars as Bum


AmericanEast InfoAmericanEast (2008)


1408 Info1408 (2007)
stars as Sam Farrell


Cars Mater-National (2007) - VG
stars as Luigi (voice)


Careless InfoCareless (2007)
stars as Mr. Roth


Cars InfoCars (2006)
stars as Luigi (voice)


The Great New Wonderful InfoThe Great New Wonderful (2005)
stars as Dr. Trabulous


The Last Shot InfoThe Last Shot (2004)
stars as Tommy Sanz


Against the Ropes InfoAgainst the Ropes (2004) aka The Promoter (Germany)
stars as Sam LaRocca


Party Animals (2003)
stars as Celeb Father


Something More (2003)
stars as Mr. Avery


T for Terrorist (2003)
stars as Man in White Suit


Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over InfoSpy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) aka Spy Kids 3: Game Over (USA: video title)
stars as Alexander Minion


Nelson Gittes (2002)
stars as Max Hires


Impostor (2002)
stars as Nelson Gittes


Monk InfoMonk (2002) - TV
stars as Adrian Monk


Life or Something Like It (2002)
stars as Prophet Jack


Men in Black II (2002) aka MIB 2 (USA: promotional abbreviation)
stars as Jack Jeebs


Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002) aka Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams (USA: video box title)
stars as Alexander Minion


Spy Kids (2001)
stars as Alexander Minion


The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)
stars as Freddy Riedenschneider


Thir13en Ghosts (2001)
stars as Arthur Kriticos


Galaxy Quest (1999)
stars as Fred Kwan


The Tic Code (1999)
stars as Phil


Primary Colors (1998) aka Primary Colors (France)
stars as Eddie Reyes


Paulie (1998)
stars as Misha Vilyenkov


The Impostors (1998)
stars as Voltri, First Mate


The Siege (1998)
stars as Agent Frank Haddad


A Civil Action (1998)
stars as Kevin Conway


Men in Black (1997) aka MIB (USA: promotional abbreviation)
stars as Jack Jeebs


Gattaca (1997)
stars as German


A Life Less Ordinary (1997)
stars as Al


Fallout: A Post-Nuclear Role-Playing Game (1997) - VG aka Fallout (International: English title: short title)
stars as Tony Shalub (voice)


Big Night (1996)
stars as Primo


I.Q. (1994)
stars as Bob Rosetti


Addams Family Values (1993)
stars as Jorge


Searching for Bobby Fischer (1993) aka Innocent Moves
stars as Chess Club Member


Honeymoon in Vegas (1992)
stars as Buddy Walker


Wings (1991) - TV
stars as Antonio Scarpacci


Barton Fink (1991)
stars as Ben Geisler


Quick Change (1990)
stars as Cab Driver


Longtime Companion (1990)
stars as Paul's Doctor


Day One (1989) - TM aka Hiroshima
stars as Enrico Fermi


Money, Power, Murder. (1989) - TM
stars as Seth Parker


Alone in the Neon Jungle (1988) - TM aka Command in Hell
stars as Nahid


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015