Home > Celebrity > T > Tina Fey > Tina Fey Filmography

Tina Fey Filmography

Tina Fey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, writer, producer

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Date :

May 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Cast member of sketch comedy "Saturday Night Live" (1998-2008)
Untitled Witch Project InfoUntitled Witch Project (2016)


The Taliban Shuffle InfoThe Taliban Shuffle (2016)
stars as Kim Barker


Sisters InfoSisters (2015) aka "The Nest"
stars as Jane Jones


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Wendy Foxman


Muppets Most Wanted InfoMuppets Most Wanted (2014) aka "The Muppets... Again!"
stars as Nadya


Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me InfoElaine Stritch: Shoot Me (2013)
stars as Herself


Admission InfoAdmission (2013)
stars as Portia Nathan


Megamind InfoMegamind (2010)
stars as Roxanne Ritchi (voice)


Date Night InfoDate Night (2010)
stars as Clara Foster


The Invention of Lying InfoThe Invention of Lying (2009) aka This Side of the Truth
stars as Shelley


Ponyo InfoPonyo (2009)
stars as Lisa (voice: English version)


Baby Mama InfoBaby Mama (2008)
stars as Kate Holbrook


Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters InfoAqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007)
stars as Burrito (voice)


Beer League (2006) aka Artie Lange's Beer League
stars as Front Desk Girl


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2006) - TV
stars as Liz Lemon


A.S.S.S.S.C.A.T.: Improv (2005) - TM
stars as Performer


Mean Girls InfoMean Girls (2004)
stars as Ms. Norbury


Martin & Orloff (2002)
stars as Southern Woman


Deer Avenger 2: Deer in the City (1999) - VG
stars as Additional Voices (voice)


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1998) - TV
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015