Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Plana

Tony Plana

Tony Plana

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Jose Antonio Plana

Birth Date :

April 19, 1952

Birth Place :

Havana, Cuba

Spouse :

Ada Maris (actress, since 1988)

Claim to fame :

As Ignacio Suarez in ABC's series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Picture Gallery


Tony Plana in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - tony-plana-2013-nclr-alma-awards-01 Tony Plana in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - tony-plana-2013-nclr-alma-awards-02 Tony Plana in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - tony-plana-2013-nclr-alma-awards-03 Tony Plana in The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards - tony-plana-2013-nclr-alma-awards-04 Tony Plana in On Location with "Ugly Betty" - ugly_betty_set_08_wenn2793887 Tony Plana in On Location with "Ugly Betty" - ugly_betty_set_20_wenn2793898
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter